SLT
  • Lee Branscombe
    Interim Headteacher
  • Ros Middleton
    Assistant Head
  • Anna Young
    Inclusion Leader
Office
  • Christine Bacon
    Finance Manager
  • Jacquie Phillips
    Receptionist/Admin Assistant
  • Michele Parratt
    Support Officer (HR & Finance)
  • Karen Bonnett
    SIMS Officer
  • Margaret Moth
    Admin Officer
  • Jenny Bareford
    Headteachers' PA
Teachers
  • Amy Keeler
    Teacher - Germany Class
  • Anna Raikes
    Cover Teacher - Italy Class
  • Becca Heal
    Teacher - UK Red Class
  • Billie Edge
    Teacher - Brazil Class
  • David Brown
    Teacher - Japan Class
  • Diane Hutchings
    Teacher - Greece Class
  • Elisabeth Furber
    Teacher - Italy Class
  • Heather Dickie
    Teacher - China Class
  • Jeannette Morgan
    Teacher - Canada and Australia Class
  • Kayleigh Garnett
    Teacher - UK Blue Class 
  • Kelsey Diggins
    Teacher - Netherlands Class
  • Ken Walters
    Teacher - France Class
  • Linsay Smith
    Teacher - Australia Class (English Leader)
  • Lucie Davies
    Reading Recovery Teacher
  • Lyndsey McCullagh
    Teacher - South Africa Class
  • Martin Ross
    Teacher - India Class (Maths Leader)
  • Mira Djekic
    Teacher - Year 5 Teacher
  • Rene Castelli
    Teacher - Spain Class
  • Ros Middleton
    Teacher - Canada Class
  • Sarah Mansbridge
    Teacher - Japan
  • Zara Mirza
    Teacher - Mexico Class
Inclusion Team
  • Adam Clarke
    Classroom Monitor
  • Josi New
    Learning Support Assistant & Special Needs Assistant
  • Anna Young
    Inclusion Leader
  • Grace Berry
    Learning Mentor
  • Stephanie Fox
    Family Support Co-ordinator
  • Stephanie Beard
    Attendance Officer
HLTA’s
  • Marie Connor
    Higher Level Teaching Assistant
  • Layla Gover
    Higher Level Teaching Assistant
  • Kayleigh Bryant
    Higher Level Teaching Assistant - Germany Class
  • Joy Watkins
    Higher Level Teaching Assistant - France Class
  • Anna Cox
    Higher Level Teaching Assistant
TA’s
  • Amy Yates
    Learning Support Assistant
  • Angela Brand
    Learning Support Assistant
  • Anne Bailey
    Learning Support Assistant
  • Beth Lapham
    Learning Support Assistant
  • Bev Tantrum
    1-2-1 teaching assistant
  • Chloe Musselwhite
    Learning Support Assistant
  • Craig Bates
    1-2-1 teaching assistant
  • Fran Warner
    Learning Support Assistant
  • Gemma Beattie
    1-2-1 teaching assistant & Kingfisher Play Worker
  • Gemma Vaughn
    Learning Support Assistant
  • Heather McFarlane
    Learning Support Assistant
  • Holly Strawbridge
    Learning Support Assistant
  • Jemma Glenn
    Learning Support Assistant
  • Joanna Carter
    Learning Support Assistant
  • Josi New
    Learning Support Assistant & Special Needs Assistant
  • Katherine Attril
    1-2-1 teaching assistant
  • Katherine Eades
    Learning Support Assistant
  • Lesley Thomas
    Learning Support Assistant
  • Melissa Holmes
    Learning Support Assistant
  • Michelle Draby
    Learning Support Assistant
  • Mollie Smith
    Learning Support Assistant
  • Nathan Foster
    IT Technician
  • Nickki Anders
    Learning Support Assistant
  • Sue Greenwood
    1-2-1 teaching assistant
  • Tracey Bottrell
    Learning Support Assistant & Library
  • Tracy Sheppard
    1-2-1 teaching assistant
  • Vicky Cornish
    Learning Support Assistant
Kingfisher
  • Anne O'Donnell
    Kingfisher Play Worker
  • Catherine Kew
    Kingfisher Play Worker
  • Ann Humpleby
    Lunchtime Supervisor / Kingfisher Play Worker
  • Gemma Beattie
    1-2-1 teaching assistant & Kingfisher Play Worker
Lunchtime Team
  • Justine Worner
    Learning Support Assistant
  • Lucy Greenaway
    Lunchtime Supervisor
  • Ann Humpleby
    Lunchtime Supervisor / Kingfisher Play Worker
  • Debbie Fuller
    Senior Lunchtime Leader
  • Louise Kendall
    Lunchtime Supervisor / Cleaning Staff
  • Juthsna Begum
    Lunchtime Supervisor
  • Wendy Morgan
    Lunchtime Supervisor
  • Yvonne McGuire
    Lunchtime Supervisor
  • Karen Martin
    Lunchtime Supervisor
Site Team & Cleaners
  • Mariyana Trashlieva
    Learning Support Assistant
  • Jennifer Lozanzo-Avendano
    Cleaning Staff
  • Natasha McIntyre
    Cleaning Staff
  • Mark Hedges
    Site Manager
  • Louise Kendall
    Lunchtime Supervisor / Cleaning Staff
  • Carol Siddall
    Cleaning Staff
Translate »