SLT
  • Lee Branscombe
    Interim Headteacher
  • Ros Middleton
    Assistant Head
  • Anna Young
    Inclusion Leader
Office
  • Christine Bacon
    Finance Manager
  • Jacquie Phillips
    Receptionist/Admin Assistant
  • Michele Parratt
    Support Officer (HR & Finance)
  • Karen Bonnett
    SIMS Officer
  • Margaret Moth
    Admin Officer
  • Jenny Bareford
    Headteachers' PA
Teachers
  • Amy Keeler
    Teacher - Germany
  • Anna Raikes
    Cover Teacher - Greece/Italy
  • Becca Heal
    Teacher - Italy
  • Billie Edge
    Teacher - Brazil
  • David Brown
    Teacher - Japan
  • Diane Hutchings
    Teacher - Greece
  • Elisabeth Furber
    Teacher - Italy
  • Emily White
    Teacher - United Kingdom (Blue)
  • Heather Dickie
    Teacher - China
  • Jeannette Morgan
    Teacher - Canada
  • Kate Linard
    Teacher - United Kingdom (Red)
  • Kelsey Diggins
    Teacher - Netherlands
  • Ken Walters
    Teacher - France
  • Linsay Smith
    Teacher - Australia
  • Lucie Davies
    Reading Recovery Teacher
  • Lyndsey McCullagh
    Teacher - South Africa
  • Martin Ross
    Teacher - India (Maths Leader)
  • Ros Middleton
    Teacher - Canada
  • Sam Brydon
    Teacher - Spain (English Leader)
  • Sarah Mansbridge
    Teacher - Japan
  • Zarah Mirza
    Teacher - Mexico
Inclusion Team
  • Anna Young
    Inclusion Leader
  • Grace Berry
    Learning Mentor
  • Stephanie Fox
    Family Support Co-ordinator
  • Stephanie Beard
    Attendance Officer
HLTA’s
  • Marie Connor
    Higher Level Teaching Assistant
  • Layla Gover
    Higher Level Teaching Assistant
  • Kayleigh Bryant
    Higher Level Teaching Assistant - Germany Class
  • Joy Watkins
    Higher Level Teaching Assistant - France Class
  • Anna Cox
    Higher Level Teaching Assistant
TA’s
  • Angela Brand
    Teaching Assistant - Australia
  • Anne Bailey
    Teaching Assistant - Germany
  • Beth Lapham
    Teaching Assistant - United Kingdom (Red)
  • Bev Tantrum
    1-2-1 teaching assistant
  • Chloe Musselwhite
    Teaching Assistant - Germany
  • Craig Bates
    1-2-1 teaching assistant
  • Ellen Pilbeam
    Teaching Assistant - United Kingdom (Blue)
  • Fran Warner
    Teaching Assistant - Netherlands
  • Gemma Beattie
    1-2-1 teaching assistant & Kingfisher Play Worker
  • Heather McFarlane
    Teaching Assistant - Germany
  • Holly Strawbridge
    Teaching Assistant - Japan
  • Jemma Glenn
    Teaching Assistant - China
  • Joanna Carter
    Teaching Assistant - France
  • Josi New
    Teaching Assistant - Greece
  • Katherine Attril
    1-2-1 teaching assistant
  • Katherine Eades
    Teaching Assistant - Australia
  • Lesley Thomas
    Teaching Assistant - Canada
  • Lisa Guinelly
    Teaching Assistant - Mexico
  • Lisa Richardson
    Teaching Assistant - Brazil
  • Melissa Holmes
    Teaching Assistant - Spain
  • Michelle Draby
    Teaching Assistant - France
  • Mollie Smith
    Teaching Assistant - United Kingdom (Blue)
  • Nathan Foster
    IT Technician
  • Nickki Anders
    Teaching Assistant - Italy
  • Sue Greenwood
    1-2-1 teaching assistant
  • Tracey Bottrell
    Teaching Assistant - United Kingdom (Red) & Library
  • Tracy Sheppard
    1-2-1 teaching assistant
  • Tracy Smith
    Teaching Assistant - South Africa
  • Vicky Cornish
    Teaching Assistant - India
Kingfisher
  • Anne O'Donnell
    Kingfisher Play Worker
  • Catherine Kew
    Kingfisher Play Worker
  • Ann Humpleby
    Lunchtime Supervisor / Kingfisher Play Worker
  • Gemma Beattie
    1-2-1 teaching assistant & Kingfisher Play Worker
Lunchtime Team
  • Lucy Greenaway
    Lunchtime Supervisor
  • Ann Humpleby
    Lunchtime Supervisor / Kingfisher Play Worker
  • Debbie Fuller
    Senior Lunchtime Leader
  • Louise Kendall
    Lunchtime Supervisor / Cleaning Staff
  • Juthsna Begum
    Lunchtime Supervisor
  • Wendy Morgan
    Lunchtime Supervisor
  • Claire Merrilees
    Lunchtime Supervisor
  • Yvonne McGuire
    Lunchtime Supervisor
  • Rebecca Stevenson
    Lunchtime Supervisor / Cleaning Staff
  • Karen Martin
    Lunchtime Supervisor
Site Team & Cleaners
  • Jennifer Lozanzo-Avendano
    Cleaning Staff
  • Natasha McIntyre
    Cleaning Staff
  • Mark Hedges
    Site Manager
  • Louise Kendall
    Lunchtime Supervisor / Cleaning Staff
  • Rebecca Stevenson
    Lunchtime Supervisor / Cleaning Staff
  • Michelle Karatas
    Cleaning Staff
  • Carol Siddall
    Cleaning Staff
Translate »